Welcome, find answers to your questions.
+1 vote
asked by (350 points) 1 3
watch the video on YouTube link
http://www.youtube.ng/watch?v=MNff5MP3YD0

Sylvia Browne’s “End of Days: Predictions and Prophecies About the End of the World” was released in hardcover in June 2008. As most people are aware, she turns books out at a quick rate with co-author Lindsay Harrison writing several a year.

Recently I was reading some of her books. They have a grandiose tone, large print, rarely contain narrative, and read quickly. In many cases, there are bullet points for some of her claims or as in the case of Browne’s “Messages from Spirit: An Open-At-Random Book of Guidance” there is one line per page so the reader blindly flips to a page and reads a sentence, such as “smiles are the only windows that show our souls are centered.” In the books I went through recently, there were few predictions. Rather, she’ll make claims about “Afterlives of the Rich and Famous” or make some non-specific claim about a past reading telling the reader such a prediction was validated.
commented by (100 points)
I'll see for myself first, is the book on Amazon...or where can I get pdf free

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (350 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
1

i have the page that has the prediction of coroma virus...very lit, i freeked out when i saw the post on whatsapp

commented by (380 points)
yeah i saw this too
0 votes
answered by (380 points)
0

This is the cover of the book

0 votes
answered by (330 points)
0
This is scary

Invite Friends From Facebook

Sharing is caring, Invite your Facebook friends to join ask9ja.com, click the button below and facebook would send and invitation by typing names of your friends with a message.
Welcome to Ask9ja.com
...