Notice: Undefined index: vadt in /home/ask9ja/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code on line 10
Welcome, find answers to your questions.
+2 votes
asked by (170 points)
edited by
2 2
This general perception about the need to go to have an education to become a successful person, I really want to know if that is true.
commented by (310 points)
edited by
Education is very necessary because learning something, is basically getting an education. You need to educate yourself on something so you can be successful. And more than that, regardless of the present impression that some young people are having about the need to go to school, the four walls of a school builds you up to a certain level that will enable you to perform better at something than those that didn't go to school. Because you can exercise your knowledge which is much broader in general sense than what  they have.
commented by (240 points)
Who scul hep??

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (540 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
1
Education is beyond the four walls of a school. When you train yourself in a particular field, you are getting an education. So education is necessary for success because you cannot be successful when you are not good at something.
0 votes
answered by (170 points)
0
It depends on what you see education to be

Invite Friends From Facebook

Sharing is caring, Invite your Facebook friends to join ask9ja.com, click the button below and facebook would send and invitation by typing names of your friends with a message.
Welcome to Ask9ja.com
...