Notice: Undefined index: vadt in /home/ask9ja/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(725) : eval()'d code on line 10
Welcome, find answers to your questions.
+2 votes
asked by (290 points) 2 2
I seem to lose concentration very easily when I'm reading for my exams. I really need help with this

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (850 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
1
You need to know what makes you concentrate well. Some people are good concentrating when listening to music. Some people are better in quiet places. If you tend to lose concentration easily, it is probably because you read in a place where there are things or people that distract you. Go to a quiet place if need be. You may not be very good at concentrating when you are listening to music with ear plugs in your ear. So go to somewhere quiet probably a library. There you will see other people reading too. It will really enable you to focus. Another thing is, as you read, underline and write out important points that you can go through later. It will help you remember what you read previously. Good luck
0 votes
answered by (230 points)
0
Just free your mind from the thought of failing!!

Invite Friends From Facebook

Sharing is caring, Invite your Facebook friends to join ask9ja.com, click the button below and facebook would send and invitation by typing names of your friends with a message.
Welcome to Ask9ja.com
...